CG Home Site Map Contact Us Advertise

Choose State : NSW   VIC   QLD   SA   WA   TAS   ACT   NT 2
You Are Here : Australia > Victoria > Ovens Murray > Wodonga
Google Web CommunityGuide   
 
Wodonga Community Guide

Click Here To Find Your
LOCAL COMMUNITY

and Wodonga Business Directory
Home     • Site Holder Login     • Add Business     • Add Community Group

Your Online Guide to the
Rural City of Wodonga

LOCAL GUIDES
Business Directory
Community Directory
Sporting Club Directory

QUICK FIND
Animals & Pets
Art & Craft
Automotive & Mechanical
Building & Construction
Clothing & Fashion
Community Groups
Computers & Electrical
Entertainment & Leisure
Food & Liquor
Hair & Beauty
Health & Fitness
Home & Garden
Professional Services
Shopping
Sporting Clubs
Trades & Handyman
Travel & Accommodation
Weddings & Occasions

Australia
State Guides

Australian Capital Territory
New South Wales
Victoria
Queensland
South Australia
Western Australia
Tasmania
Northern Territory

Victoria
Regional Guides

Barwon
Central Highlands Victoria
Gippsland
Goulburn
Greater Melbourne
Loddon
Mallee
Ovens Murray
Western District Victoria
Wimmera

Ovens Murray
Community Guides

Alpine
Indigo
Towong
Wangaratta
Wodonga

View All Sites A-Z
A   |  B   |  C   |  D   |  E   |  F
G   |  H   |  I   |  J   |  K   |  L
M   |  N   |  O   |  P   |  Q   |  R
S   |  T   |  U   |  V   |  W   |  X
Y   |  Z

UNITED SOCIAL GOLF CLUB
ALBURY/WODONGA SOCIAL GOLF CLUB
Wodonga Golf
Home Contact Us 2010 PROGRAMME
HONOUR BOARD PRESENTATION NIGHT PHOTOS COMMITTE DETAILS

 2007                                                              
 Club Person of the Year  Geoff Evans
 Fred Scott Drawn Pairs  Geoff Evans & Anthony Cracknell
 Presidents Trophy  Anthony Cracknell
 Captains Cup  Ken McQuilton
 A Grade Scratch Winner  Geoff Evans
 B Grade Scratch Winner  Grant Smith
 C Grade Scratch Winner  Margaret Powell
 A Grade Handicap Winner  Ron Osmand
 B Grade Handicap Winner  Ian Livingstone
 C Grade Handicap Winner  Annette Strain

2008                                                              
 Club Person of the Year  Carla Weldon
 Fred Scott Drawn Pairs John Sheehan/Ted Blaszcyck
 Presidents Trophy Paddy O'Brien
 Captains Cup  Shannon Crofts
 A Grade Scratch Winner  Geoff Evans
 B Grade Scratch Winner  Margaret Duncan
 C Grade Scratch Winner  Trevor Perdrisat
 A Grade Handicap Winner  Andrew Terry
 B Grade Handicap Winner  Carla Weldon
 C Grade Handicap Winner  Darryl Baker

2009                                                              
 Club Person of the Year  Carla Weldon
 Fred Scott Drawn Pairs  Peter Bowen/Ken McQuilton
 Presidents Trophy  Grant Smith
 Captains Cup  Ken McQuilton
 A Grade Scratch Winner  Geoff Evans
 B Grade Scratch Winner  Craig Growden
 C Grade Scratch Winner  Sue Holzman
 A Grade Handicap Winner  Shannon Croft
 B Grade Handicap Winner  Annette Stain
 C Grade Handicap Winner  Ian Eddy
 Most Improved  Janine Olsen
 Medal of Medalist  Scott Burns

2010                                                              
 Club Person of the Year  Annette Smith
 Fred Scott Drawn Pairs  Marg Duncan/Dennis Hudson
 Presidents Trophy  Charlie Duncan
 Captains Cup  Eddie Dunlop
 A Grade Scratch Winner  Geoff Evans
 B Grade Scratch Winner  Maree Dewit
 C Grade Scratch Winner  Charlie Duncan
 A Grade Handicap Winner  Eddie Dunlop
 B Grade Handicap Winner  Peter Brown
 C Grade Handicap Winner  Janine Olsen
 Most Improved  Geoff Evans
 Medal Of Medalists  Maree Dewit

2011                                                              
 Club Person of the Year  
 Fred Scott Drawn Pairs  
 Presidents Trophy  
 Captains Cup  
 A Grade Scratch Winner  
 B Grade Scratch Winner  
 C Grade Scratch Winner  
 A Grade Handicap Winner  
 B Grade Handicap Winner  
 C Grade Handicap Winner  
 Most Improved  
 Medal of Medalist  

 

 

  Site Holder Login

  New Sites
 
  The CommunityGuide Network is Powered By Websyte Corporation Copyright © 1999 - 2010 Community Web Guide. All Rights Reserved  
 Home  Contact CG  Site Map  Terms of Use  Privacy Policy  Disclaimer  Site Holder Login
Featured Sites :  Carpet Cleaning in Neutral Bay - Payless Carpet Cleaning,  Furniture Removals Miranda - Quick & Easy Removals,  Furniture Removals Menai - Quick & Easy Removals,  Carpet Cleaning in Mosman - Payless Carpet Cleaning,  Furniture Removals Cronulla - Quick & Easy Removals,  Furniture Removals Rockdale - Quick & Easy Removals,  Furniture Removals Kogarah - Quick & Easy Removals,  Computer Repairs Fremantle - DGC Services,  Computer Repairs Applecross - - -,  Computer Repairs Attadale - Geeks To The Rescue,  Computer Repairs South Perth - Geeks To The Rescue,  Furniture Removals Brighton-Le-Sands - Quick & Easy Removals,  Windscreens Bargo - - -,  Windscreens Camden - - -,  Windscreens Ingleburn - - -,   Sydney Personal Training Network - Fitness2you,  GLAMOUREYES OPTOMETRIST,  Florist Epping - - -,  Electrician Shepparton - - -,  Beauty Salon Toowoomba - - -,  Office Cleaning Essendon - Absolute Care Cleaning Services,  Willoughby Picture Framing,  Tax Annerley - - -,  Accountant Annerley - - -,  Home Loans Rowville - AAA Mortgage Services,  Blocked Drain North Sydney - Drain Master,  Tree Removal Lockyer Valley - - -,  Areemays,  - - -Business Advisor Sunnybank Hills,  Southside Roofing,
The Wodonga Community Guide is your online guide to the Rural City of Wodonga .

The Rural City of Wodonga is located in Ovens Murray, Victoria, Australia and includes the local suburbs of Bandiana, Bandiana Army Camp, Bandiana Park, Baranduda, Barnawartha North, Birallee Park, Bonegilla, Bonegilla Army Camp, Bonegilla Island, Castle Creek, Castle Heights, Ebden, Gateway Island, Huon Creek, Kallara, Killara, Lake Hume, Leneva, Leneva West, Lone Pine, Mitta Junction, Wodonga, Wodonga West, & surrounding areas.

Information includes businesses, community groups, sporting clubs, special offers & discounts, events, classifieds, forums, news, activities and topical content
supplied by local people, groups and businesses.
 
SEO - Search Engine Optimisation Results by Websyte Corporation